Open gallery
Quadruplex - For sale
$1,989,000 Ahuntsic Cartierville
10635-10639 Rue St-Denis H3L2J4
- Quadruplex
- 6 rooms
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Share
Quadruplex - 10635-10639 Rue St-Denis
Reference : #26597606
514 892-9367
General Information
| For sale | |
| Type | Quadruplex |
| Price | $1,989,000 |
| Reference | 26597606 |
| Unit(s) | 4 |
| Year of construction | 1953 |
| Municipal tax | $7,561 / year |
| School tax | $958 / year |
| Gross annual income | $103,524 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Land | 758.9 m² |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Roofing |
Asphalt and gravel Asphalt shingles |
| Siding | Brick |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Air circulation |
| Basement |
6 feet and over Finished basement |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Adjoining to primary bedroom |
| Equipment available |
Central air conditioning Central heat pump |
| Parking | Garage |
| Driveway | Asphalt |
| Garage |
Attached Heated |
| Landscaping | Fenced |
| Topography | Flat |
| Proximity |
Park - green area Public transport |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Quadruplex |
| Building type | Semi-detached |
| Building dimensions | 15.91 x 10.39 m |
| Land dimensions | 32.95 x 22.86 m |
| Occupancy delay | 30 days |
Taxes
| Municipal Taxes (2026) | $7,561 |
| School taxes (2025) | $958 |
| Total | $8,519 |
Composition
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Résidentielle (6½) | ||||
| Résidentielle (4½) | ||||
| Résidentielle (4½) | ||||
| Résidentielle (4½) |
Rooms
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC | Living room | 11.4x17 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Kitchen | 13x12 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Dining room | 12.3x11.3 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Primary bedroom | 16.10x10.9 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Bathroom | 10.5x7.7 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Bedroom | 13.5x10.3 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Bedroom | 11.9x9.7 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Home office | 13.4x8.5 ft (irregular) | Wood | |
| RC | Bathroom | 12.4x8 ft | Ceramic tiles |