Apartment - For rent
$1,695/month Lachine
- Apartment
- 658 sq
- 4 rooms
- 1 bedroom
- 1 bathroom
Apartment - 2125 Rue Remembrance
Beautiful condo for a professional or retiree, within walking distance of all services, bike paths, public transit, and the waterfront. Ideal for workers at Trudeau Airport. Lachine is conveniently located near Highways 20 and 13, with alternate routes via Victoria or along the waterfront in case of traffic. Recently updated, freshly repainted, with new light fixtures and a quartz countertop. Non-smoking, no cannabis, no vaping, no Airbnb. Pets possible with approval. Currently rented--minimum 24 hours' notice required. Act fast!
INCLUSIONS
Stove, fridge, dishwasher, microwave, fan, washer, dryer, fixtures, mirror bathroom, rods, 1 locker
EXCLUSIONS
1 garage 200/monthly, electricity, internet, insurance (mandatory), moving fees (standard in all condo).
| For rent | |
| Type | Apartment |
| Rent | $1,695/month |
| Reference | 20698994 |
| Unit | 503 |
| Level | 5 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 2012 |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bedroom | 1 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Liveable surface | 658 sq |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Siding | Brick |
| Windows | PVC |
| Window type |
French window Hung |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Seperate shower |
| Cupboard | Melamine |
| Equipment available |
Electric garage door Partially furnished Private yard Ventilation system Wall-mounted air conditioning |
| Available services |
Bicycle storage area Common areas Fire detector Garbage chute Indoor storage space Yard |
| Parking | Garage |
| Garage |
Fitted Heated |
| Landscaping |
Fenced Landscape |
| Topography |
Flat Sloped |
| View | Panoramic |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path Cegep Cross-country skiing Daycare centre Elementary school High school Highway Hospital Park - green area Public transport Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM) University |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Cadastre - Parking (excluded in the price) | Garage |
| Option of leased parking | Garage |
| Restrictions/Permissions |
For autonomous people No pets allowed Short-term rentals not allowed Smoking not allowed |
| Easy access | Elevator |
| Mobility impared accessible |
Adapted entrance Exterior access ramp |
| Property type | Apartment |
| Building type | Semi-detached |
| Occupancy date | 2026/07/01 |
| Type of co-ownership | Divided |
| Level | 5 |
| Year | 2024 |
| Land evaluation | $22,300 |
| Building evaluation | $226,900 |
| Total | $249,200 |
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (4½) |
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5e étage | Hallway | 5.11x5.2 ft | Wood | |
| 5e étage | Other | 24.2x10.9 ft | Wood | Open space View on heritage building |
| 5e étage | Kitchen | 9.7x9.3 ft | Ceramic tiles | Quartz counter top |
| 5e étage | Bedroom | 13.3x9.10 ft (irregular) | Wood | View on heritage building |
| 5e étage | Bathroom | 8.9x8.0 ft | Ceramic tiles | With bath |
| 5e étage | Laundry room | 5.11x5.6 ft | Wood |