Apartment - For sale
$429,900 Sainte Rose
- Apartment
- 974.13 sq
- 8 rooms
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathroom
Apartment - 4321 Boul. Le Corbusier
#RARE #MODERN #PRIVATEGARAGE 2-bedroom condo in the heart of Champfleury, designed for those looking to start their real estate journey with confidence. Rare private garage included, compliant with the latest co-ownership regulations, offering long-term comfort and peace of mind. Steps from parks, green spaces, schools, and daycare--an ideal setting for a couple or first-time buyer. Contact us to obtain all co-ownership documents.
Few condos in Champfleury offer such a perfect balance of peace, functionality, and proximity to green spaces. Just steps from the renowned École des Cardinaux and the sought-after Harmonie Soleil daycare, this unit stands out with its rare private garage and full compliance with new condominium regulations, a true advantage to secure your investment from day one.
#LOCATION
Champfleury offers a unique living environment, where families know each other and gather in the parks and local events. Residents organize cultural workshops, sports activities, and festivals in the neighborhood's large park, fostering a real sense of community. Everything is within reach--services, schools, and major roads--making daily life practical and enjoyable.
#QUALITY
Built in 2011, the building is functional and designed for family living, with timeless, durable materials. The 974sq. ft. unit features a smart layout and generous rooms, optimizing space for smooth and practical everyday living.
#COMFORT
Two well-sized bedrooms and a functional bathroom perfectly suit couples or first-time buyers. The unit is filled with natural light from large windows on three sides, creating a bright, inviting atmosphere. The rare private indoor garage ensures security and convenience, a true standout in the area.
#ENVIRONMENT
Close to nature and local parks, including the Boisé de l'Équerre, ideal for walks, birdwatching, or canine outings. These spaces extend your living area and offer the perfect setting for outdoor activities and relaxation.
#OPPORTUNITY
The best purchase in the area: very few condos at this price come with a private garage and full compliance with new condominium regulations. An accessible, coherent property to start your real estate journey with confidence. Schedule a visit and discover the perfect balance of comfort, natural light, tranquility, and convenience.
INCLUSIONS
Dishwasher, blinds, curtains, and curtain rods.
EXCLUSIONS
Murphy bed with mattress in the living room.
| For sale | |
| Type | Apartment |
| Price | $429,900 |
| Condo fees | $342 / month |
| Reference | 21982771 |
| Unit | 2 |
| Level | 2 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 2011 |
| Municipal tax | $2,569 / year |
| School tax | $263 / year |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Liveable surface | 974.13 sq |
| Land | 178.9 sq |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Roofing | Asphalt shingles |
| Siding |
Brick Vinyl |
| Windows | PVC |
| Window type | Crank handle |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Basement | No basement |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Seperate shower |
| Cupboard | Melamine |
| Equipment available |
Central heat pump Electric garage door Entry phone Private balcony Ventilation system |
| Parking | Garage |
| Garage |
Attached Heated |
| Distinctive features | Corner unit |
| Topography | Flat |
| View | City |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path Elementary school High school Highway Park - green area Public transport |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Cadastre - Parking (included in the price) | Garage |
| Restrictions/Permissions |
For autonomous people Pets allowed Smoking not allowed |
| Easy access | Elevator |
| Property type | Apartment |
| Building type | Detached |
| Building dimensions | 25.1 x 42.2 pi |
| Occupancy delay | 30 days |
| Type of co-ownership | Divided |
| Level | 2 |
| Percentage of share | 14.55% |
| Year | 2025 |
| Land evaluation | $73,200 |
| Building evaluation | $345,300 |
| Total | $418,500 |
| Municipal Taxes (2025) | $2,569 |
| School taxes (2025) | $263 |
| Total | $2,832 |
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (8½) |
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Hallway | 8.0x4.0 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 2 | Living room | 12.7x11.10 ft | Floating floor | |
| 2 | Kitchen | 9.10x9.3 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 2 | Dining room | 10.7x9.0 ft | Floating floor | |
| 2 | Laundry room | 7.8x5.7 ft | Floating floor | |
| 2 | Primary bedroom | 13.5x12.6 ft | Floating floor | |
| 2 | Bedroom | 12.10x9.4 ft (irregular) | Floating floor | |
| 2 | Bathroom | 9.6x8.6 ft (irregular) | Ceramic tiles |